Integrated control in oilseed crops

Meeting 2016, 07-09 September, Tartu, Estonia: Group photo and list of participants

IOBC-WPRS Working Group "Integrated Control in Oilseed Crops”, Meeting 2016
(Click to enlarge the picture.)

IOBC-WPRS Working Group "Integrated Control in Oilseed Crops”, Meeting 2016. List of participants with numbers.
(Click to enlarge the picture.)

No.  Name Organisation
1 Aret Vooremäe Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
2 Valentina Zolotarjova Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
3 Gabriella Kovacs Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
4 Lenka Burketova Institute of Experimental Botany AC CR, Czech Republic
5 Jana Mazáková Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic
6 Eve Veromann Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
7 Sam Cook Rothamsted Research, UK
8 Malgorzata Jedryczka Institute of Plant Genetics of the Polish Academy of Sciences
9 Gaëtan Seimandi Corda IGEPP, France
10 Michael Eickermann Luxembourg Institute of Science & Technology (LIST), Luxembourg
11 Jasper Devlamynck Bayer CropScience, Belgium
12 Jean Pierre Jansen CRA-W, Belgium
13 Piotr Walerowski Institute of Plant Genetics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
14 Faye Ritchie ADAS UK Ltd, UK
15 Agnieszka Mączyńska Institute of Plant Protection - National Research Institute Sośnicowice Branch, Poland
16 Birger Koopmann Georg August University Göttingen, Germany
17 Annette Penaud Terres Inovia, France
18 Amandine Juhel INRA, France
19 Andrzej Brachaczek Innvigo Sp. z o.o., Poland
20 Cezary Tkaczuk Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
21 Lakshmi Harika Gajula University of Hertfordshire, UK
22 Katherine Noel University of Hertfordshire, UK
23 Deborah Kaiser Agroscope, Switzerland
24 Ingrid Williams Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
25 Mona Jahani Ghent university, Belgium
26 Anne Marie Cortesero University of Rennes, France
27 Asna Javaid University of Hertfordshire, UK
28 Veiko Kastanje Estonian Crop Research Institute, Estonia
29 Ene Ilumäe Estonian Crop Research Institute, Estonia
30 William Truman Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
31 Jürgen Junk Luxembourg Institute of Science & Technology (LIST), Luxembourg
32 Marek Seidenglanz Agritec Plant Research, Czech Republic
33 Janetta Niemann Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
34 Joanna Kaczmarek Institute of Plant Genetics Polish Academy of Sciences, Poznan, Poland
35 Giselher Grabenweger Agroscope, Switzerland
36 Udo Heimbach Julius Kühn Institut, Germany
37 Johannes Hausmann University Göttingen, Julius Kühn-Institut, Germany
38 Henrike Hennies Georg-August-University Göttingen, Germany
39 Robert Malinowski Institute of Plant Genetics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
40 Veronika Ricarova Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic
41 Meike Brandes Julius Kühn-Institut, Germany
42 Pavel Rysanek Czech University of Life Sciences in Prague, Czech Republic
43 Nils Conrad Julius-Kühn-Institut, Germany
44 Maria Zhang University of Reading, UK
45 Reelika Päädam Ministry of Rural Affairs, Estonia
46 Nazanin Zamani Noor Julius Kühn-Institut, Germany
47 Marcin Olszak Institute of Plant Genetics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
48 Bernd Ulber Georg-August University Göttingen, Germany
49 Maxime Hervé University of Rennes, France
50 Celine Robert Terres Inovia, France
51 Ivan Juran University of Zagreb, Department of Agricultural Zoology , Zagreb, Croatia
52 Laurent Ruck Terres Inovia, France
53 Vojtěch Hlavjenka Agritec, plant research s.r.o., Czech Republic
54 Jaroslav Šafář Agritec, Czech Republic

Registered people not in the photo:
55 Jakub Danielewicz Institute of Plant Protection- National Research Institute, Poznań, Poland
56 Joanna Horoszkiewicz-Janka Institute of Plant Protection- National Research Institute, Poznań, Poland
57 Ewa Jajor Institute of Plant Protection- National Research Institute, Poznań, Poland
58 Marek Korbas Institute of Plant Protection- National Research Institute, Poznań, Poland
59 Katharina Lohaus Georg-August University, Göttingen, Germany
60 Agnieszka Perek Institute of Plant Protection- National Research Institute, Poznań, Poland
61 Karolina Stefanowicz Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

 

Go to the top